سياسة الخصوصية

في Todaybuzzed ، يمكن الوصول إليه من https://todaybuzzed.com/ ، تتمثل إحدى أولوياتنا الرئيسية في خصوصية زوارنا. تحتوي وثيقة سياسة الخصوصية هذه على أنواع المعلومات التي يتم جمعها وتسجيلها بواسطة todaybuzzed وكيف نستخدمها.

إذا كانت لديك أسئلة إضافية أو تحتاج إلى مزيد من المعلومات حول سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا ، فلا تتردد في الاتصال بنا.

تنطبق سياسة الخصوصية هذه فقط على أنشطتنا عبر الإنترنت وهي صالحة لزوار موقعنا على الويب فيما يتعلق بالمعلومات التي شاركوها و / أو يجمعونها في اليوم. لا تنطبق هذه السياسة على أي معلومات يتم جمعها في وضع عدم الاتصال أو عبر قنوات أخرى غير هذا الموقع.

موافقة

باستخدام موقعنا ، فإنك بذلك توافق على سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بنا وتوافق على شروطها.

المعلومات التي نجمعها

سيتم توضيح المعلومات الشخصية التي يُطلب منك تقديمها ، وأسباب مطالبتك بتقديمها ، في الوقت الذي نطلب منك فيه تقديم معلوماتك الشخصية. إذا اتصلت بنا مباشرة ، فقد نتلقى معلومات إضافية عنك مثل اسمك وعنوان بريدك الإلكتروني ورقم هاتفك ومحتويات الرسالة و / أو المرفقات التي قد ترسلها إلينا وأي معلومات أخرى قد تختار تقديمها. عند التسجيل للحصول على حساب ، قد نطلب معلومات الاتصال الخاصة بك ، بما في ذلك عناصر مثل الاسم واسم الشركة والعنوان وعنوان البريد الإلكتروني ورقم الهاتف.

كيف نستخدم معلوماتك

نستخدم المعلومات التي نجمعها بطرق مختلفة ، بما في ذلك:

  • توفير وتشغيل وصيانة الموقع الخاص بنا
  • تحسين وتخصيص وتوسيع الموقع الخاص بنا

Log Files

todaybuzzed follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, todaybuzzed uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of todaybuzzed.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on todaybuzzed, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that todaybuzzed has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

todaybuzzed’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

todaybuzzed does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.